The Committee

2019/2020 PFA committee members are:

  • Michelle Roberts, President
  • Lana Lichman, Vice President
  • Tamara Watson,Treasurer
  • Gillian Hunt, Secretary
  • Debra Van Breda, Committee
  • Rebecca Gerstner, Committee
  • Brett Atkinson, Committee
  • Elzbieta Wakeham, Committee

2018/2019 PFA committee members were:

  • Lana Lichman, President
  • Michelle Roberts, Vice President
  • Tamara Watson,Treasurer
  • Brett Atkinson, Secretary
  • Joh Dickens, Committee
  • Debra Van Breda, Committee
  • Melanie Van Til, Committee
  • Viktoria Krasavceva, Committee
  • Alicia Kent, Committee
  • Peppa Walters, Committee

2017/2018 PFA committee members were:

  • Jo Dickens, President
  • Barbara Pollack, Vice President
  • Carmelo Corrente,Treasurer
  • Brett Atkinson, Secretary
  • Mary Fairlie-Cuninghame, Committee
  • Joy Lukasik, Committee
  • Melanie Van Til, Committee
  • Annette Moss, Committee
  • Michelle Roberts, Committee
  • Elizabeth Materna, Committee
  • Tamara Watson, Committee

2017/2018 education representatives were:

  • Elizabeth Materna, Tafe NSi Ryde
  • Barbara Pollack, Pearson’s School of Floristry
  • Lyndy Coburn, Tafe HI Kurri Kurri

2016/2017 PFA committee members were:

  • Jo Dickens, President
  • Barbara Pollack, Vice President
  • Carmelo Corrente,Treasurer
  • Tamara Watson, Secretary
  • Mary Fairlie-Cuninghame, Committee
  • Joy Lukasik, Committee
  • Tiffany Dee, Committee
  • Melanie Van Til, Committee
  • Lana Lichman,Committee

2016/2017 education representatives were:

  • Gina Kromar, Canberra Institute of Technology
  • Joanne Hynard & David Berger, Tafe SWSi Padstow
  • Katina Callas, Tafe SI Ultimo
  • Elzbieta Wakeham, Tafe NSi Ryde
  • Barbara Pollack, Pearson’s School of Floristry
  • Lyndy Coburn, Tafe HI Kurri Kurri
  • Tafe WSi Nepean

2015/2016 PFA committee members are:

  • Jo Dickens, President
  • Michael Cordiero, Vice President
  • Carmelo Corrente,Treasurer
  • Tamara Watson, Secretary
  • Gail Robinson, Committee
  • Mary Fairlie-Cuninghame, Committee
  • Joy Lukasik, Committee
  • Tiffany Dee, Committee
  • Barbara Pollack, Committee
  • Lana Lichman,Committee

2015/2016 education representatives are:

  • Gina Kromar, Canberra Institute of Technology
  • Joanne Hynard & David Berger, Tafe SWSi Padstow
  • Katina Callas, Tafe SI Ultimo
  • Elzbieta Wakeham, Tafe NSi Ryde
  • Barbara Pollack, Pearson’s School of Floristry
  • Lyndy Coburn, Tafe HI Kurri Kurri
  • Tafe WSi Nepean

2014/2015 PFA committee members were:

  • Jo Dickens, President
  • Michael Cordiero, Vice President
  • Carmelo Corrente,Treasurer
  • Tiffany Dickens, Secretary
  • Gail Robinson, Committee
  • Mary Fairlie-Cuninghame, Committee
  • Joy Lukasik, Committee
  • Tamara Watson, Committee

2014/2015 education representatives were:

  • Gina Kromar, Canberra Institute of Technology
  • David Berger, Tafe SWSi Padstow
  • Mary Fairlie-Cuninghame, Sydney Institute
  • Elzbieta Wakeham, Ryde Tafe
  • Barbara Pollack, Pearson’s School of Floristry
  • Lyndy Coburn, Kurri Kurri Tafe

2013 PFA committee members were:

  • Jo Dickens, President
  • Michael Cordiero, Vice President
  • Carmelo Corrente,Treasurer
  • Tiffany Dickens, Secretary
  • Gail Anderson, Committee
  • Mary Fairlie-Cuninghame, Committee
  • Mary Lynch, Committee
  • Joy Lukasik, Committee